The WHA is dedicated to the growth and development of youth hockey. The WHA exists as an educational / recreational organization that provides a progressive pathway for children from ages 4 - 18 how to play the exciting game of ice hockey.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Winterhurst Hockey Association – 2016-17 Tryout Results

 

Thank you to all players that participated in our 2016-17 team tryouts!

Please click here to register for the season AND to take advantage of the EARLY BIRD special discount (Ends 6/3)

 

Note to Parents -  It is possible for there to be movement of players up between now and the beginning of the regular season.  There will not be player movement down unless it is requested by the player family.

 

Winterhurst Hockey Assoc. is always looking for additional skaters come into the program, they will be independently assessed for appropriate team placement.

 

 

Squirt Teams

 

 

WINTERHURST WARRIOR Squirt 1 Team

Head Coach(s) Jeff Marshall and Rick Kirk

Zacharias Owens

Thomas Marshall

Connor Renz

Tommy Kirk

Sean Sterling

Brody Barta

Zachary Cox

Sam Dossa

Samuel Elwell

Cole Trainor

Logan McCrone

Kyle Rush

Blake Mulkey

Carter Rush

 

WINTERHURST WARRIOR Squirt 2 Team

Head Coach - Geoff Novack

Ronan Johnson

Tyler Volcansek

Kellen Eisnaugle

Michael Marshall

Athanasi Kotsanis

Carter Smith

Hans Morscher

Camden Fuehrer

Sam Glass

Spencer Siedlecki

Connor Gibbons

Quinn O'Brien

Aiden Roche

Bryce Fulmer

River Ambroz

WINTERHURST WARRIOR Squirt 3 Team

Head Coach - Chris Kenney

Jacob Pullman

Cristopher Ramirez

J.R. Kenney

Nevan Markling

Arthur Wallace

Wyatt Crouch

Cameron Crouch

Tyler Hansen

Kathleen Shopp

T. Reed Winbigler

Molly Sullivan

Jami Thomas

Amelia Litten

Emmet Morris

Kenna McClain

Gavin Gerfen

       Angelo Chiaravalle

 

Peewee Teams

 

WINTERHURST WARRIOR Peewee 1 Team

Coache(s) Jim Critzer and Iain Duncan

Jacob Boehringer

Ethan Critzer

Luke Dossa

Gavin Fielder

John Gillissie

Jude Johnson

Seamus Kennedy

Patrick Ostrander

Chase Patouhas

Robert Keyser

Quinn Tabol

Mason Travis

Dante Tricoli

Kallen Zarembski

 

 

WINTERHURST WARRIOR  Peewee 2 Team

Head Coach - Kris McCrone

 

Holden Burke

Cameron DeWitt

Gavin Fulmer

Michael Grucella

Adam Jento

Devan McCarty

Justus Owens

Evan Ramicone

James Raynor

Ryan  Roche

Ian Small

Mark Staresinic

Andrew Visi

 

Bantam Team

 

WINTERHURST WARRIOR Bantam 1 Team 

Coach(s) - Steven Migyanko and George Zajankala

 

Alec O'Quinn

Alex Movshin

Phillip Migyanko

Conner Zajankala

Kyle Roether

Jacob Nevits

Gabe Frost

Matthew Stueber

Isaac Vince

Matthew Pettegrew

Callahan Miller

Matthew Van Cleave

Luke Goodnough

Mackinnley Butas

Aidan Cooney

 

WINTERHURST WARRIOR Bantam 2 Team 

Coach(s) - Craig Umland and Fred Fromm

Jake Peacock

Matthew Tomaselli

Adam Kelly

Freddy Fromm

Kevin Hamm

Vincent Hieronymus

Nathan Hudzinski

John Hategan

Will Umland

Colin Andrejcak

Nolan Borowy

Dylan Riley-thompson

Connor Hamm

Josh Litten

Kaili Klimas

Laurel Petryk

Jacob Fovozzo

Collin Slifko

 

 If you have any questions, please contact our President Chris Kenney and Hockey Director Bob Krosky at . Please be sure to include your phone number and a good time to talk.